Board of Governors
Administration
Faculty Members
Technical Staff
Students
Alumni
ADMISSION
Departments
Library
Computer Centre
Training & Placement
Research & Development
Salt Lake Campus
Photo Gallery
ANTI RAGGING
Affiliating University
Feedback
Login
 
STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS
 
  • Mr. Arnab Das, 4th year student of ECE Department 1st position in the event "Open Hardware" at Kshitij 2011 the Techno-Management Fest at IIT Kharagpur during 28th - 31st January 2011.


  • Naman Singhal, student of 3rd Yr CSE department 1st position in RoboWarz (ROBOTICS) at Netaji Subhas Engineering College; Kolkata held during 4th -6th March 2011


  • Naman Singhal, student of 3rd Yr CSE department 1st position in Sudoku (Tech-De-Storm) at Camellia Institute of Technology, Kolkata on 11th March 2011


  • Ashhadul Islam, 3rd year student of CSE department 1st position in Autonomous Robotics Wall Maze Solver at NIT Durgapur held on 10th Feb 2011


  • Ashhadul Islam, 3rd year student of CSE department 1st position in Line Follower at BESU, Shibpur held on 4th March 2011


  • Ashhadul Islam, 3rd year student of CSE department 1st position in Autonomous Robotics at Netaji Subhash Engineering College, Shibpur held on 5th March 2011


  • Ashhadul Islam, 3rd year student of CSE department 1st position in Wall Maze Solver at Jadavpur University held on 26th March 2011


  • Aniruddha Ghosh and Arindam Sen, students of 3rd year ECE dept secured 1st position in West Bengal with prize money of Rs. 25000 in the Wizards of Math contest held on 26th September 2011 organized by T.I.M.E.


  • Rizwan Siddiquee, 2nd year student of IT department received a Blackberry Phone from Star Movies channel on 28th January 2011 for participating in their month long Dynamite Decade Contest.


  • Arpan Sen, 3rd year, CSE Department Selected for International Microsoft embedded SPARK challenge 2011 and National Intel India embedded challenge 2011 for the project on Remote Health Monitoring and Response System (RHMRS) & Universal Response Framework (URF).


  • Sanchita Kundu of IT 2nd year won gold medal for High jump in WBUT annual athletic Meet 2011-12 on 18th March 2012 at Yuva Bharati Krirangan, Salt Lake.


  • The Institute Congratulates the following students for winning the Programming Contest: Aspirations 2020

    1. NAMAN SINGHAL
    2. SANDIP SINGH
    3. HRITU RAJ SINGH BADAL
 
Copyright 2006 bppimt.ac.in Powered by Computer Centre BPPIMT website uptime