Name
Stream
Please Select Stream
B.Tech (CSE)
B.Tech (ECE)
B.Tech (EE)
B.Tech (IT)
M.Tech (Data Science)
M.Tech (IOT)
MCA
BBA
BCA
OTHERS
Contact No.
Alternative Contact No.
Email
Message
How much is
Answer
Admission 2024 Call 9836436999
Home
About Us
Welcome Messages
News Letter
Career with us
Admission
Post Graduate Course (M.Tech)
Post Graduate Course (MCA)
Under Graduate Courses (B.Tech)
Other Under Graduate Courses
Scholarship Scheme
Feedback
For Institute
For AICTE
Grievance Redressal
Administration
Academics
Under Graduate Courses
Post Graduate Courses
Institute Calendar
Achievements
Central Facilities
Library
Language Lab
Computer Facility
Hostel Amenities
Sports and Games Facilities
Cafeteria / Canteen
Health Care Facilities
R & D
Contact Us
Committee members
Sl. No.
Name
Designation
Role
1.
Mr. Subhasis Mallick
Assistant professor, CSE
Co-ordinator
2.
Mr. Suvadeep Bhattacharjee
Assistant professor, CSE
Member
3.
Mr. Balaram Ghosal
Assistant professor, IT
Member
4.
Ms. Rashmita Mishra
Assistant professor, ECE
Member
5.
Ms. Susmita Dey
Assistant professor, EE
Member
6.
Ms. Inadyuti Dutt
Assistant professor, MCA
Member
7.
Ms. Debjani Chakraborty
Assistant professor, Bas. Sc. & Hu.
Member
8.
Mr. Debasish Bakshi
TPO, TP
Member
9.
Mr. Rajarshi Bhandari
TPE, TP
Member
Placement
Overview
Placement Records Statistics
Placement Details
Function of the Cell
Facilities of the Cell
Roles & Responsibilities
Committee members
Internship Details
Electrical Engineering
Programme
PEOs & PSO
Program Outcomes
Faculty Members
Technical Staff
Course Structure
Laboratories
Other Facilities
Innovative Teaching
Covid-19 Challenges
Research Activities
Achievements and Awards
Distinguished Alumni
Student
Placement
Activities
Routine
Notices
Computer Science & Engineering
Programmes
PEOs & PSO
Program Outcomes
Faculty Members
Laboratories
Other Facility
Research Activities
Departmental Achievements and Awards
Activity
Notices
Electronics and Communication Engineering
Programmes
Programme Educational Object
Program Specific Outcomes
Faculty Members
Laboratories
Departmental Library
Research Activities
Departmental Achievements and Awards
Previous Event
Next Event
Information Technology
Programmes
PEOs & PSO
Program Outcomes
Faculty Members
Laboratories
Other Facility
Research Activities
Departmental Achievements and Awards
Activity
Notices
Computer Application
Programmes
Programme Educational Object
Faculty Members
Laboratories
Departmental Library
Research Activities
Departmental Achievements and Awards
Previous Event
Next Event
Applied Sciences and Humanities
Programmes
Programme Educational Object
Program Specific Outcomes
Faculty Members